How does Mercuri Urval
process personal data?

For us at Mercuri Urval the protection of your personal data is very important. You can be sure that all your information is safe with us.

Our approach to keeping your data safe

  • We will handle all personal data with the greatest care
  • We will build trust through the way we work, and this includes processing your personal data
  • We will empower you to be in control of your personal data that we hold

Where is your personal data stored?

Mercuri Urval stores processed personal data with:

Telecomputing Sweden AB
Box 85, 164 94 Kista, Sweden
www.telecomputing.com

Mercuri Urval and Telecomputing Sweden AB have in place a written Data Processor Agreement ensuring that our data processor acts under Mercuri Urval's instructions.

Duration of processing

We will only store your personal data for as long as it is necessary having regard to the purposes of the processing. At any time, you can contact Mercuri Urval and have us delete your personal data.

Technical and organisational security measures

Mercuri Urval continuously implements necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure an appropriate security level that meets the requirements of the personal data regulation in force.

Your rights when choosing to let Mercuri Urval process your personal data

At any time you can contact Mercuri Urval and request that your personal data be erased if you do not want your personal data to be processed any longer.

At any time you can contact Mercuri Urval to request access to or extract your personal data – and if the personal data we process concerning you is inaccurate or incomplete, please ask us for rectification.

If you want to exercise your rights, please contact us using the contact information stated below.

Complaint guidelines

Should you wish to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, you can either contact the Swedish Data Protection Authority, which is Mercuri Urval's Lead Supervisory Authority:

Datainspektionen, Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, Sweden
Phone: +46 08-657 61 00
Email address: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

– or you can choose to contact your local Data Protection Authority.

Contact information

If you have any questions or want to exercise your rights as stated above, please contact us at: gdpr.int@mercuriurval.com

Data Controller:

Mercuri Urval KMR AB
Jakobsbergsgatan 22, 111 44 Stockholm, Sweden
www.mercuriurval.com